Exhibitor Guide

Check out who will be exhibiting at the expo! We have hundreds of exhibiting service and product providers for you to visit on the day.

Accommodation / Housing

24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
AccessAccom
Booth No: 47
Aruma
Booth No:
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Hunter Accommodation and Respite Services
Booth No: SB05
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Turning Keyes
Booth No: SB01
Uniting NDIS LAC
Booth No: S3
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Carers NSW
Booth No: 54
Disability Advocacy
Booth No: C07
Hunter Water
Booth No: 53
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Aidacare Healthcare Equipment
Booth No:
Astris-PME
Booth No: 30 & 31
BindiMaps
Booth No: 01
Engage VR
Booth No: 51 & 52
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 42
GTK
Booth No:
Hospequip
Booth No: PROD 03
Independence Australia
Booth No: 94
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Mobility Me
Booth No: PROD 4
Newcastle Mobility
Booth No:
Night n Day
Booth No:
Sleepys
Booth No:
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Beyond Boundaries Rehab
Booth No: S10
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Community Therapy
Booth No: G4
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
Instacare
Booth No: 36
Life Without Barriers
Booth No:
LIGHTHOUSE Allied Health
Booth No:
National 360
Booth No:
New Ability Health
Booth No:
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Optimum Intake Dietitians
Booth No: 11
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Recovery Station
Booth No: 71
Red Frog for Families
Booth No: 105
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Uplift Exercise Physiology
Booth No: 03
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Art Mania Studios
Booth No:
Carers NSW
Booth No: 54
Essential Skills Training & Recruitment
Booth No:
Independence Australia
Booth No: 94
Life Without Barriers
Booth No:
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
REACH for Training
Booth No:
Sunnyfield
Booth No:
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
AimBig Employment
Booth No:
APM Employment Services
Booth No: 50
Asuria
Booth No:
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
Essential Skills Training & Recruitment
Booth No:
Hireup
Booth No: 56
Life Without Barriers
Booth No:
Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Sunnyfield
Booth No:
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No:
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 67
Hunter Water
Booth No: 53
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Instacare
Booth No: 36
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 48
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
Family Planning Australia
Booth No: 70
NDIS
Booth No: 04
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Service NSW
Booth No:
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Beyond Boundaries Rehab
Booth No: S10
Cerebral Palsy Australia
Booth No: 28
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 42
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Hospequip
Booth No: PROD 03
Hunter Psychological Services
Booth No:
Independence Australia
Booth No: 94
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Instacare
Booth No: 36
Symphony Life Care
Booth No: SB02
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Uplift Exercise Physiology
Booth No: 03
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No:
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Life Without Barriers
Booth No:
Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Symphony Life Care
Booth No: SB02
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Turning Keyes
Booth No: SB01
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Ability Consultants
Booth No:
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
Hunter Psychological Services
Booth No:
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
New Ability Health
Booth No:
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
Automobility
Booth No:
Freedom Motors
Booth No:
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 67
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
IDEAL Plan Management
Booth No:
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Lavender Plan Management
Booth No: 10
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 48
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Sunnyfield
Booth No:
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No:
Art Mania Studios
Booth No:
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB03
Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Sunnyfield
Booth No:
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Ability Consultants
Booth No:
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No:
Aruma
Booth No:
Carers NSW
Booth No: 54
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 20
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 42
Finding Yellow
Booth No:
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Headstart ABI Services
Booth No: 27
Hunter Accommodation and Respite Services
Booth No: SB05
Hunter Independent Coordination & Support Services
Booth No: 13
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
Independence Australia
Booth No: 94
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Instacare
Booth No: 36
Lavender Plan Management
Booth No: 10
Life Without Barriers
Booth No:
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 86
Midsupport
Booth No: 96
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Our Voice Our Choice
Booth No: 107
Possability Group
Booth No: 87
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
Symphony Life Care
Booth No: SB02
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Tribe Disability Support
Booth No: 104
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Uniting NDIS LAC
Booth No: S3
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Engage VR
Booth No: 51 & 52
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 42
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB03
Mobility Me
Booth No: PROD 4
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Freedom Motors
Booth No:
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Ability Action Australia
Booth No:
Ability Options
Booth No:
Adjustacare
Booth No:
Advanced Integrity Care
Booth No:
Brand Community Care
Booth No:
Brighter Access
Booth No:
Canopy Living
Booth No:
Danny Met Sally
Booth No:
Educational Case Management
Booth No:
Elsy Group
Booth No:
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No:
iCoordinate
Booth No:
NDNS: Newcastle and District Nursing Service
Booth No:
Newcastle Music Therapy
Booth No:
Nextcares
Booth No:
ParaQuad NSW
Booth No:
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No:
Solid Holistic Care
Booth No:
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No:
Tactix Training
Booth No:
TracksHealth
Booth No:
Trusted Home and Disability Care
Booth No:
Trusted Home Care
Booth No:
Ungooroo Aboriginal Corporation
Booth No:

Expo Guide

The Venue & Accessibility

Newcastle Entertainment Centre Showground
Brown Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292

Facilities & Accessibility

  • The Expo is Bindimapped to assist navigating around the Expo. Search ‘bindimap’ from the Apple Store and download the app
  • Accessible toilets
  • Wheelchairs available for use at the Expo (refundable deposit required)
  • Stage and workshop areas
  • Auslan interpreters and live captioning at the stage – Auslan available at booths on request (please visit reception to organise this)
  • Cafe & seating area

Floor Plan

* subject to change

Getting There

Parking

The car park is located in the Newcastle Showground, with entry via Griffiths Rd. There is a fee of $5 for ALL DAY parking, including dedicated accessibility spaces in Bay 2 & 3. Venue Parking Attendants will be in operation and managing all onsite parking. Patrons can also be dropped off and collected at the Brown Rd entry which leads directly to the Expo entrance. See map reference.

Public Transport

Train – Broadmeadow Station is the nearest to the Centre and is approximately 200 metres walking distance to the entry. For train timetables please visitย City Rail.

Bus – Newcastle Buses operate a bus service to and from Broadmeadow Station. For bus timetables, please visitย Newcastle Buses.

Wheelchair Accessible Parking

Accessible parking is available and car park attendants will direct pass holders to the closest available space within the Showground. Entry via Griffith Rd, then turn right and follow the driveway all the way until you enter the accessible parking building. The closest drop off point for patrons with disabilities is the Brown Road entrance. There are also three allocated parking spaces on Brown Road directly in front of the entrance to the Newcastle Entertainment Centre for patrons with disabilities.

Taxi

A dedicated taxi rank is located on Brown Road directly outside the Centre.

 

Stage Schedule

Coming Soon in 2024

Friday 10 May

Time Duration What’s On Who

Saturday 11 May

Time Duration What’s On Who

Safety at the Expo

COVID safe plan and practices are in place for the event with the COVID-19 situation being monitored continuouosly and risk management responses and COVID safe plans adjusted accordingly.

If you have symptoms conducive with COVID-19 (e.g. fever, cough, shortness of breath, sore throat or headache), you must not enter the Expo.

Strict Conditions of Entry are in place for the expo. To view please click below.