Exhibitor Guide

Check out who will be exhibiting at the expo! We have hundreds of exhibiting service and product providers for you to visit on the day.

Accommodation / Housing

24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
AccessAccom SDA
Booth No: 47
Advanced Integrity Care
Booth No: 91
Aruma
Booth No: 93
Brighter Access
Booth No: 24
Canopy SDA
Booth No: 08
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Booth No: 113
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Classy Life
Booth No: S7
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Elsy Group
Booth No: 102 & 103
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 38 & 39
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
HEDSS
Booth No: 100
HI Five Newcastle
Booth No: SB09
Hunter Accommodation and Respite Services
Booth No: SB05
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
Midsupport
Booth No: 96
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Prospect Hill
Booth No: 63
Real Care Given
Booth No: 22
Sanctuary Place
Booth No: 99
Silkwood Homes
Booth No: 77
Solid Holistic Care
Booth No: 18
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
Turning Keyes
Booth No: SB01
Unique Life Services
Booth No: 16
Uniting Local Area Coordination – NDIS
Booth No: S3
Uprety Home Care
Booth No: SB02
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Carers NSW, Carer Gateway
Booth No: 54
Disability Advocacy
Booth No: SB15
Hunter Water
Booth No: 53
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Adjustacare
Booth No: V3
Aidacare Healthcare Equipment
Booth No: 84 & 97
Astris-PME
Booth No: 30 & 31
Beds R Us
Booth No: 32 & 33
BindiMaps
Booth No: 01
GTK
Booth No: S5
HECSA
Booth No: 49
Hospequip
Booth No: PROD 03
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Mobility Me
Booth No: PROD 4
Newcastle Mobility
Booth No: V2
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Night n Day
Booth No: 46
Pegasus Health Group
Booth No: 80 & 81
Pjama & Sanctuary
Booth No: SB11
Sleepys
Booth No: 61 & 62
Walk Easy Pedorthics
Booth No: SB14
Zest
Booth No: 94
Ability Action Australia
Booth No: 21
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Arubah Health
Booth No: SB07
Beyond Boundaries Rehab
Booth No: S10
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Booth No: 113
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Community Therapy
Booth No: G4
Core Health Consulting
Booth No: 95
Early Links
Booth No: 44
Educational Case Management
Booth No: 57
Engage VR Rehab
Booth No: 51 & 52
Everyday Independence
Booth No: 42
Hunter Clinical Services
Booth No: SB10
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
iCoordinate
Booth No: S6
Inspire AHEG
Booth No: 66
Instacare
Booth No: 36
Life Without Barriers
Booth No: 58
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
LIGHTHOUSE Allied Health
Booth No: 07
National 360 – Allied Health
Booth No: 26
New Ability Health
Booth No: 106
Newcastle Music Therapy
Booth No: 84
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Optimum Intake Dietitians
Booth No: 11
Recovery Station
Booth No: 71
Red Frog for Families
Booth No: 105
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
TracksHealth
Booth No: 60
Uplift Exercise Physiology
Booth No: 03
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
You Therapy Services
Booth No: SB04
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Art Mania Studios
Booth No: 109
Avenue
Booth No: 15
Carers NSW, Carer Gateway
Booth No: 54
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Booth No: 113
Core Health Consulting
Booth No: 95
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Essential Skills Training
Booth No: 34
Inspire AHEG
Booth No: 66
Joblink Plus
Booth No: 111
Life Without Barriers
Booth No: 58
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Pegasus Health Group
Booth No: 80 & 81
Pjama & Sanctuary
Booth No: SB11
REACH for Training
Booth No: 17
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
Transformational Institute
Booth No: 89
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Zest
Booth No: 94
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
AimBig Employment
Booth No: 88
APM Employment Services
Booth No: 50
Asuria
Booth No: 85
Avenue
Booth No: 15
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
Essential Skills Training
Booth No: 34
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 38 & 39
Hireup
Booth No: 56
Joblink Plus
Booth No: 111
Life Without Barriers
Booth No: 58
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
The Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
Transformational Institute
Booth No: 89
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No: 110
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 67
Hunter Water
Booth No: 53
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Instacare
Booth No: 36
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 48
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
City of Newcastle
Booth No: 41
NDIS
Booth No: 04
NSW Trustee & Guardian
Booth No: 76
Planet Puberty
Booth No: 70
Service NSW
Booth No: 43
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Advanced Integrity Care
Booth No: 91
Arubah Health
Booth No: SB07
Beyond Boundaries Rehab
Booth No: S10
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Booth No: 113
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Educational Case Management
Booth No: 57
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
HECSA
Booth No: 49
Hospequip
Booth No: PROD 03
Hunter Clinical Services
Booth No: SB10
Hunter Psychological Services
Booth No: 25
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Instacare
Booth No: 36
My CP Guide
Booth No: 28
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Pjama & Sanctuary
Booth No: SB11
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
TracksHealth
Booth No: 60
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
Uplift Exercise Physiology
Booth No: 03
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Zest
Booth No: 94
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
Activated Concepts
Booth No: 68
Advanced Integrity Care
Booth No: 91
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No: 110
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Classy Life
Booth No: S7
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 38 & 39
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
HEDSS
Booth No: 100
HI Five Newcastle
Booth No: SB09
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Life Without Barriers
Booth No: 58
Midsupport
Booth No: 96
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Nextcares
Booth No: 83
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Real Care Given
Booth No: 22
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
The Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
Turning Keyes
Booth No: SB01
Uprety Home Care
Booth No: SB02
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Ability Consultants
Booth No: 101
Classy Life
Booth No: S7
Core Health Consulting
Booth No: 95
Educational Case Management
Booth No: 57
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Hunter Clinical Services
Booth No: SB10
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
Hunter Psychological Services
Booth No: 25
iCoordinate
Booth No: S6
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
New Ability Health
Booth No: 106
Solid Holistic Care
Booth No: 18
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
TracksHealth
Booth No: 60
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
Automobility
Booth No: V4
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Freedom Motors
Booth No: V1
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
Blitzit Plan Manager
Booth No: 67
Brighter Access
Booth No: 24
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
iCoordinate
Booth No: S6
IDEAL Plan Management
Booth No: 69
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Lavender Plan Management
Booth No: 10
My Plan Manager
Booth No: 48
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Nib Thrive
Booth No: 114
Plan Tracker
Booth No: 112
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Real Care Given
Booth No: 22
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
The Happy Human Hub
Booth No: 06
Forward Ability Support & BrightSky Australia
Booth No: 38 & 39
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
Nextcares
Booth No: 83
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No: 110
Art Mania Studios
Booth No: 109
Balloon Aloft Flights
Booth No: 115
ByStorm Beauty
Booth No: SB12
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
ConnectAbility Australia
Booth No: 35
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
HI Five Newcastle
Booth No: SB09
Hunter Care Group
Booth No: G5
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Isamaezing Care Services
Booth No: SB06
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB03
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Nextcares
Booth No: 83
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Raise Your Spirit
Booth No: 14
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Tactix Training
Booth No: 37
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Colosseum Australia
Booth No: 78
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
The Happy Human Hub
Booth No: 06
The Mai-Wel Group
Booth No: 98
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
24/7 Care Disability Services and Activity Hub
Booth No: S2
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Ability Consultants
Booth No: 101
Ability Options
Booth No: 82
Advanced Integrity Care
Booth No: 91
All About You Caring and Supports
Booth No: 110
Aruma
Booth No: 93
Aventurine Services
Booth No: 59
Avenue
Booth No: 15
Brighter Access
Booth No: 24
Carers NSW, Carer Gateway
Booth No: 54
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Booth No: 113
Challenge Community Services
Booth No: 108
Claro Aged Care and Disability Services
Booth No: 20
Classy Life
Booth No: S7
Clear Sky Australia
Booth No: 29
Community Disability Alliance Hunter
Booth No: 40
Danny Met Sally
Booth No: G2
Early Links
Booth No: 44
Elsy Group
Booth No: 102 & 103
Empowered Community Services
Booth No: S1
Finding Yellow
Booth No: 79
Good Shepherd Support Services
Booth No: 97
Great Mates
Booth No: G1
Greenleaf Care Services
Booth No: 90
Headstart ABI Services
Booth No: 27
Healthcare Consulting
Booth No: 23
HEDSS
Booth No: 100
HICSS
Booth No: 13
Hunter Accommodation and Respite Services
Booth No: SB05
Hunter Clinical Services
Booth No: SB10
Hunter Primary Care
Booth No: S8
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Innerworks Disability Services
Booth No: 72
Instacare
Booth No: 36
Lavender Plan Management
Booth No: 10
Life Without Barriers
Booth No: 58
Lifestyle Solutions and Possability
Booth No: 87
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
Maple Community Services
Booth No: 86
Midsupport
Booth No: 96
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Nextcares
Booth No: 83
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Our Voice Our Choice
Booth No: 107
Proactive Lifestyle Services
Booth No: 95
Real Care Given
Booth No: 22
Solid Holistic Care
Booth No: 18
Sunflower Services
Booth No: G3
Sunnyfield
Booth No: 116
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
Tactix Training
Booth No: 37
Tender Loving Care Disability Services – TLC
Booth No: P1
The Disability Trust
Booth No: 12
Tribe Disability Support
Booth No: 104
Triple CN Community Nursing & Support Services
Booth No: 75
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
Unique Life Services
Booth No: 16
Uniting Local Area Coordination – NDIS
Booth No: S3
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08
Zest
Booth No: 94
Adjustacare
Booth No: V3
Astalty NDIS Software
Booth No: SB13
Independent Living Specialists
Booth No: 73 & 74
Independent Mobility & Rehab
Booth No: PROD 02
Lightmare Studios
Booth No: SB03
Mobility Me
Booth No: PROD 4
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
4U Care
Booth No: P2
Epiphany Care
Booth No: 55
Freedom Motors
Booth No: V1
HEDSS
Booth No: 100
HI Five Newcastle
Booth No: SB09
Individual Ability Supports
Booth No: 02
Lighting Lives
Booth No: S9
My Treehouse
Booth No: 19
Newcastle Nursing Service
Booth No: 45
Nurse Next Door Home Care Services
Booth No: PROD 01
Real Care Given
Booth No: 22
Sydney Health & Care Services
Booth No: S4
The Happy Human Hub
Booth No: 06
Trusted Home Care
Booth No: 09
Unique Life Services
Booth No: 16
V Care Assisted Living
Booth No: SB08

Expo Guide

The Venue & Accessibility

Newcastle Entertainment Centre Showground
Brown Rd, Broadmeadow NSW 2292

Facilities & Accessibility

  • The Expo is Bindimapped to assist navigating around the Expo. Search ‘bindimap’ from the Apple Store and download the app
  • Accessible toilets
  • Wheelchairs available for use at the Expo (refundable deposit required)
  • Stage and workshop areas
  • Auslan interpreters and live captioning at the stage – Auslan available at booths on request (please visit reception to organise this)
  • Cafe & seating area

Floor Plan

* subject to change

Getting There

Parking

The car park is located in the Newcastle Showground, with entry via Griffiths Rd. There is a fee of $5 for ALL DAY parking, including dedicated accessibility spaces in Bay 2 & 3. Venue Parking Attendants will be in operation and managing all onsite parking. Patrons can also be dropped off and collected at the Brown Rd entry which leads directly to the Expo entrance. See map reference.

Public Transport

Train – Broadmeadow Station is the nearest to the Centre and is approximately 200 metres walking distance to the entry. For train timetables please visit City Rail.

Bus – Newcastle Buses operate a bus service to and from Broadmeadow Station. For bus timetables, please visit Newcastle Buses.

Wheelchair Accessible Parking

Accessible parking is available and car park attendants will direct pass holders to the closest available space within the Showground. Entry via Griffith Rd, then turn right and follow the driveway all the way until you enter the accessible parking building. The closest drop off point for patrons with disabilities is the Brown Road entrance. There are also three allocated parking spaces on Brown Road directly in front of the entrance to the Newcastle Entertainment Centre for patrons with disabilities.

Taxi

A dedicated taxi rank is located on Brown Road directly outside the Centre.

 

Stage Schedule

Friday 10 May

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 20min Disability First Aid Joel Robinson
10:30am 20min Jam to the Beats! Songbird Drums Alive
11:00am 30min Opening Ceremony
  • Acknowledgement of Country
  • Words of Welcome from Mark Jones
  • Official Opening from Ambassador Kirsten Busby
11:30am 20min Ambassador Interview Kirsten Busby
12:00pm 20min Under Water – Who Knew ? Lyndi K. Leggett
12:30pm 5min Introducing Access & Inclusion Advisory Committee City of Newcastle Representative
12:40pm 15min Foundational Supports – Don’t Wait, Start Now Scott Lynch
1:00pm 15min NDIS Update – Rollout of PACE Donna Wells
1:30pm 20min Navigating NDIS Rules – An OT’s playbook Sarah Collison
2:00pm 20min All Inclusive Dance The Empowered
Dance Troupe

Saturday 11 May

Time Duration What’s On Who
10:00am 20min Friendship, Fun & Song BrainWaves Stroke Choir
10:30am 20min Dating with a Disability Dean Papworth
11:00am 10min Rock’n This World Chance 2 Dance
11:20am 5min Introducing Access & Inclusion Advisory Committee City of Newcastle Representative
11:30am 20min Not Your Neurotypical Human Raelene Sebastian
12:00pm 20min Achieving Good Things of Life Jo Cross
12:30pm 20min Meningococcal: Independence to Life-long Disability Sarah Joyce
1:00pm 15min NDIS Update – Rollout of PACE Lauren Ayers
1:30pm 20min “What’s growing on your mobility equipment?” Kate Hughes
2:00pm 30min All Inclusive Performance Perform Ability

Safety at the Expo

COVID safe plan and practices are in place for the event with the COVID-19 situation being monitored continuouosly and risk management responses and COVID safe plans adjusted accordingly.

If you have symptoms conducive with COVID-19 (e.g. fever, cough, shortness of breath, sore throat or headache), you must not enter the Expo.

Strict Conditions of Entry are in place for the expo. To view please click below.